2015/16 Basketball Season Results


Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 13
    St. Mark 35
 
Saturday, March 5, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 12
    St. Theresa white 24
 
Saturday, March 5, 2016 @ 2:20pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 31
    Playing St. James at St. Mary (400 Green Street; Alexandria, VA 22314) 43
 
Sunday, February 28, 2016 @ 3:35pm
Final
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 23
    Playing All Saints White at St. Ann (980 N. Frederick Street; Arlington, VA) 21
 
Sunday, February 28, 2016 @ 2:30pm
Final
    All Saints 12
6th Grade Girls Team 1 25
 
Saturday, February 27, 2016 @ 6:20pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 39
    Playing St. Leo at St. Leo (3704 Old Lee Highway; Fairfax, VA 22030) 30
 
Saturday, February 27, 2016 @ 6:05pm
Final
    St. Luke white 24
6th Grade Girls Team 2 20
 
Saturday, February 27, 2016 @ 3:30pm
Final
    St Rita 10
4th Grade Girls Team 1 9
 
Saturday, February 27, 2016 @ 9:45am
Final
    St. James 23
8th Grade Girls Team 1 26
 
Sunday, February 21, 2016 @ 3:45pm
Final
    St. Mark White 30
8th Grade Girls Team 1 23
 
Sunday, February 21, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 26
    Playing St. Mark at Queen of Apostles (4409 Sano Street; Alexandria, VA 22312) 38
 
Saturday, February 20, 2016 @ 6:25pm
Final
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 25
    Playing Holy Spirit at St. Ann (980 N. Frederick Street; Arlington, VA) 8
 
Saturday, February 20, 2016 @ 4:30pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 16
    OLOH 7
 
Saturday, February 20, 2016 @ 3:30pm
Final
4th Grade Girls Team 1 4
    St Mary 13
 
Saturday, February 20, 2016 @ 3:15pm
Final
    St. James 10
6th Grade Girls Team 1 25
 
Saturday, February 20, 2016 @ 12:20pm
Final
    St Mark White 9
5th Grade Girls Team 1 13
 
Saturday, February 20, 2016 @ 8:30am
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 28
    St. Agnes 23
 
Sunday, February 14, 2016 @ 4:15pm
Final
    Playing St. Bernadette at St. Luke (7005 Georgetown Pike; McLean, VA 22101) 46
6th Grade Boys Team 1 49
 
Sunday, February 14, 2016 @ 2:20pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 14
    St Leo 8
 
Sunday, February 14, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Holy Spirit 18
6th Grade Girls Team 1 27
 
Saturday, February 13, 2016 @ 5:20pm
Final
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 23
    Playing Blessed Sacrament at St. Ann (980 N. Frederick Street; Arlington, VA) 37
 
Saturday, February 13, 2016 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Playing St. Louis at St. Mary (400 Green Street; Alexandria, VA 22314) 39
6th Grade Boys Team 1 31
 
Saturday, February 13, 2016 @ 12:15pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 15
    St. Joseph white 16
 
Saturday, February 13, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
4th Grade Girls Team 1 13
    St Ann 15
 
Sunday, February 7, 2016 @ 1:15pm
Final
    Playing St. Luke at All Saints (9294 Stonewall Road; Manassas, VA 20110) 42
6th Grade Boys Team 1 45
 
Saturday, February 6, 2016 @ 5:15pm
Final
    All Saints 26
8th Grade Girls Team 1 20
 
Saturday, February 6, 2016 @ 12:20pm
Final
    St Theresa White 13
5th Grade Girls Team 1 5
 
Saturday, February 6, 2016 @ 10:50am
Final
    St Michaels 18
4th Grade Girls Team 1 15
 
Saturday, February 6, 2016 @ 10:40am
Final
    Playing St. Raymond at St. Mary (400 Green Street; Alexandria, VA 22314) 38
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 20
 
Saturday, February 6, 2016 @ 9:35am
Final
    St. Veronica 10
6th Grade Girls Team 2 17
 
Saturday, February 6, 2016 @ 8:20am
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 28
    St. Leo 8
 
Sunday, January 31, 2016 @ 1:15pm
Final
    All Saints 10
6th Grade Girls Team 1 23
 
Sunday, January 31, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
    St. Louis white 27
6th Grade Girls Team 2 17
 
Saturday, January 30, 2016 @ 5:15pm
Final
    Queen of Apostle 7
8th Grade Girls Team 1 30
 
Saturday, January 30, 2016 @ 3:55pm
Final
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 18
    Playing St. Ann at St. Ann (980 N. Frederick Street Arlington, VA 22205) 36
 
Saturday, January 30, 2016 @ 2:50pm
Final
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 28
    Playing All Saints Blue at St. Ann (980 N. Frederick St.; Arlington, VA 22205) 27
 
Saturday, January 30, 2016 @ 1:45pm
Final
    St Agnes White 17
5th Grade Girls Team 1 8
 
Saturday, January 30, 2016 @ 9:40am
Final
    *Custom Team 14
4th Grade Girls Team 1 6
 
Saturday, January 30, 2016 @ 8:50am
Final
    Blessed Sacrament 32
6th Grade Boys Team 1 45
 
Sunday, January 17, 2016 @ 4:15pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 44
    Playing St. Mark at St. Luke (7005 Georgetown Pike; McLean, VA 22101) 45
 
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 7:10pm
Final
    Playing St Louis at St Ann (980 N. Frederick Street Arlington, VA 22205) 28
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 26
 
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 5:05pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 23
    Holy Spirit 21
 
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 4:55pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 22
    Playing St. Theresa at St Mary (400 Green Street; Alexandria, VA 22314) 59
 
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 4:40pm
Final
    *Custom Team 21
4th Grade Girls Team 1 18
 
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 1:30pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 11
    St Louis 19
 
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 12:45pm
Final
    St. James 6
6th Grade Girls Team 1 31
 
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 11:30am
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 17
    OLOH 20
 
Sunday, January 10, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 28
    vs St. Veronica 34
 
Saturday, January 9, 2016 @ 3:55pm
Final
    Playing St Joe Green at St Ann (980 N. Frederick Street Arlington, VA 22205) 24
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 15
 
Saturday, January 9, 2016 @ 3:30pm
Final
    *OLOH 18
4th Grade Girls Team 1 2
 
Saturday, January 9, 2016 @ 1:30pm
Final
    St. Rita 10
5th Grade Girls Team 1 11
 
Saturday, January 9, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 9
    St. Louis white 22
 
Saturday, January 9, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
    St. Agnes 21
8th Grade Girls Team 1 17
 
Saturday, January 9, 2016 @ 11:15am
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 33
    Holy Spirit 19
 
Saturday, January 9, 2016 @ 9:30am
Final
    Playing St. Bernadette at St Theresa (21371 St Theresa Lane; Ashburn, VA 20147) 27
6th Grade Boys Team 1 36
 
Sunday, December 20, 2015 @ 1:25pm
Final
    Playing St Leo at St Ann (980 N. Frederick Street; Arlington, VA 22205) 10
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 28
 
Sunday, December 20, 2015 @ 12:00pm
Final
    St Theresa 11
5th Grade Girls Team 1 4
 
Saturday, December 19, 2015 @ 4:00pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 14
    St. Rita 36
 
Saturday, December 19, 2015 @ 2:50pm
Final
    Playing St. Luke at St Timothy 44
6th Grade Boys Team 1 41
 
Saturday, December 19, 2015 @ 2:45pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 24
    St. Agnes 20
 
Saturday, December 19, 2015 @ 2:20pm
Final
    St Rita 26
4th Grade Girls Team 1 10
 
Saturday, December 19, 2015 @ 9:45am
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 62
    St. John 19
 
Saturday, December 19, 2015 @ 8:30am
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 21
    St. Louis Blue 17
 
Sunday, December 13, 2015 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Playing Blessed Sacrament at Queen of Apostles (4409 Sano Street; Alexandria, VA 22312) 36
6th Grade Boys Team 1 46
 
Sunday, December 13, 2015 @ 2:20pm
Final
4th Grade Girls Team 1 8
    St Theresa Blue 52
 
Saturday, December 12, 2015 @ 6:05pm
Final
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 17
    Playing St Agnes White at St Ann (980 N. Frederick St.; Arlington, VA 22205) 35
 
Saturday, December 12, 2015 @ 12:40pm
Final
    St Mark White 11
5th Grade Girls Team 1 6
 
Saturday, December 12, 2015 @ 12:30pm
Final
    St. Theresa 23
8th Grade Girls Team 1 17
 
Saturday, December 12, 2015 @ 12:15pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 13
    St. Joseph 38
 
Saturday, December 12, 2015 @ 11:00am
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 5
    OLGC white 33
 
Saturday, December 12, 2015 @ 9:45am
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 28
    Queen of Apostle 27
 
Sunday, December 6, 2015 @ 2:30pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 2 8
    All Saints 18
 
Sunday, December 6, 2015 @ 1:15pm
Final
    OLGC 48
6th Grade Girls Team 1 14
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 7:10pm
Final
    Playing All Saints Blue at St. Ann (980 N. Frederick St.; Arlington, VA 22205) 22
3rd Grade Boys Team 1 20
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 3:15pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 21
    All Saints 10
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 2:45pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 10
    OLGC 41
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 2:20pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 2 24
    St Mary (playing at St Michael) 6
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 2:00pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 40
    Playing St. Leo at Our Lady of Hope (46633 Algonkian Pkway, Potomac Falls, VA 20165) 34
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 1:40pm
Final
    St Leo 22
5th Grade Girls Team 1 6
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 9:45am
Final
    St. James 23
7th Grade Boys Team 1 33
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015 @ 9:40am
Final
    Nativity 2
4th Grade Girls Team 1 29