2014/15 Basketball Season Results


Saturday, March 14, 2015 @ 11:20am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 27
    St. Joseph 29
 
Sunday, March 8, 2015 @ 1:15pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 23
    OLGC 19
 
Sunday, March 8, 2015 @ 11:30am
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 36
    OLGC 41
 
Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ 5:50pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 15
    St. Leo 24
 
Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ 5:05pm
Final
    Playing St Mary Red at St Bernadette (7602 Old Keene Mill Road; Springfield, VA 22152) 36
5th Grade Boys Team 1 29
 
Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ 4:40pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 15
    St. Luke 7
 
Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ 12:15pm
Final
    St. Theresa 18
8th Grade Girls Team 1 36
 
Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ 9:45am
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 2 17
    OLOH 28
 
Saturday, March 7, 2015 @ 8:30am
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 23
    vs. St. Bernadette's 21
 
Saturday, February 28, 2015 @ 3:45pm
Final
    St. Ambrose 18
7th Grade Girls Team 1 28
 
Saturday, February 28, 2015 @ 11:05am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 19
    St. Agnes 17
 
Saturday, February 28, 2015 @ 9:55am
Final
    St. Louis 9
5th Grade Girls Team 2 18
 
Sunday, February 15, 2015 @ 4:45pm
Final
    St. Mary 9
8th Grade Girls Team 1 33
 
Sunday, February 15, 2015 @ 3:30pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 2 29
    Holy Spirit 20
 
Sunday, February 15, 2015 @ 3:15pm
Final
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 8
    St Bernadettes 10
 
Sunday, February 15, 2015 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Playing St Louis at St Timothy 22
5th Grade Boys Team 1 40
 
Saturday, February 14, 2015 @ 4:50pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 40
    vs St. Louis 26
 
Saturday, February 14, 2015 @ 3:00pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 14
    St. Mark 11
 
Saturday, February 14, 2015 @ 1:45pm
Final
    St. Agnes 37
7th Grade Girls Team 1 34
 
Saturday, February 14, 2015 @ 12:40pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 19
    St. Theresa 13
 
Sunday, February 8, 2015 @ 3:30pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 40
    St. Theresa 28
 
Sunday, February 8, 2015 @ 3:15pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 30
    St. Mark Red 9
 
Sunday, February 8, 2015 @ 2:30pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 24
    Playing St Bernadette at St Bernadette (7602 Old Keene Mill Road; Springfield, VA) 30
 
Sunday, February 8, 2015 @ 1:15pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 26
    Playing STM W at St Agnes 14
 
Sunday, February 8, 2015 @ 12:45pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 2 19
    OLOH 44
 
Sunday, February 8, 2015 @ 11:45am
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 34
    vs. St. Agnes 38
 
Saturday, February 7, 2015 @ 6:30pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 2 20
    St. Mary white 12
 
Saturday, February 7, 2015 @ 12:40pm
Final
    *St. Mary's Blue 20
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 10
 
Saturday, February 7, 2015 @ 10:40am
Final
    St. Veronica 4
5th Grade Girls Team 2 24
 
Saturday, February 7, 2015 @ 9:30am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 14
    St. Mary 24
 
Sunday, February 1, 2015 @ 3:30pm
Final
    Nativity 19
8th Grade Girls Team 2 26
 
Sunday, February 1, 2015 @ 2:15pm
Final
    OLGC 37
8th Grade Girls Team 1 32
 
Sunday, February 1, 2015 @ 2:10pm
Final
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 10
    St Leo the Great 16
 
Saturday, January 31, 2015 @ 7:45pm
Final
    OLGC 34
7th Grade Girls Team 1 26
 
Saturday, January 31, 2015 @ 6:05pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 26
    vs St Rita's 33
 
Saturday, January 31, 2015 @ 1:30pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 34
    St. James 26
 
Saturday, January 31, 2015 @ 1:10pm
Final
    Playing St Joseph White at St Timothy 16
5th Grade Boys Team 1 28
 
Saturday, January 31, 2015 @ 9:40am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 7
    St. Francis 6
 
Saturday, January 31, 2015 @ 8:30am
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 19
    Playing St Ann at St Agnes 11
 
Saturday, January 31, 2015 @ 8:30am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 19
    St. Agnes 18
 
Sunday, January 25, 2015 @ 2:25pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 15
    Playing St Agnes at St Agnes 18
 
Saturday, January 24, 2015 @ 6:25pm
Final
    St. Thomas More 14
5th Grade Girls Team 2 27
 
Saturday, January 24, 2015 @ 5:15pm
Final
    St. Mark white 22
5th Grade Girls Team 1 14
 
Saturday, January 24, 2015 @ 1:45pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 21
    Playing Holy Spirit at Holy Spirit (8800 Braddock Road; Annandale) 19
 
Saturday, January 24, 2015 @ 10:30am
Final
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 22
    All Saints 7
 
Saturday, January 24, 2015 @ 9:45am
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 10
    St. Mark 28
 
Saturday, January 24, 2015 @ 9:45am
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 33
    vs. St. Theresa Red 40
 
Sunday, January 18, 2015 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Our Lady of Hope 14
7th Grade Girls Team 1 16
 
Sunday, January 18, 2015 @ 3:15pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 24
    St. Ann 38
 
Sunday, January 18, 2015 @ 2:00pm
Final
    St. Bernadette 19
8th Grade Girls Team 2 7
 
Saturday, January 17, 2015 @ 4:55pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 30
    Playing All Saints at Holy Spirit (5121 Woodlawn Way; Annandale) 10
 
Saturday, January 17, 2015 @ 12:40pm
Final
    St. Bernadette 12
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 16
 
Saturday, January 17, 2015 @ 12:30pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 17
    Playing St Thomas More White at St Timothy's 6
 
Saturday, January 17, 2015 @ 12:15pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 37
    vs. St. Bernadette's 28
 
Saturday, January 17, 2015 @ 11:05am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 12
    OLOH 7
 
Saturday, January 17, 2015 @ 9:55am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 34
    St. Agnes blue 1
 
Sunday, January 11, 2015 @ 4:30pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 18
    St. Theresa 34
 
Sunday, January 11, 2015 @ 3:15pm
Final
    St. Mark 29
8th Grade Girls Team 1 25
 
Sunday, January 11, 2015 @ 2:00pm
Final
    St. Agnes 41
8th Grade Girls Team 2 21
 
Sunday, January 11, 2015 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Playing Nativity at Blessed Sacrament (1417 W.Braddock Road; Alexandria, VA 22302) 18
5th Grade Boys Team 1 43
 
Saturday, January 10, 2015 @ 5:50pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 24
    Playing St Veronica at Blessed Sacrament 6
 
Saturday, January 10, 2015 @ 3:05pm
Final
    Holy Spirit 12
5th Grade Girls Team 2 8
 
Saturday, January 10, 2015 @ 1:55pm
Final
    St. Joseph 22
5th Grade Girls Team 1 13
 
Saturday, January 10, 2015 @ 1:45pm
Final
    St. Joseph 5
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 16
 
Saturday, January 10, 2015 @ 8:30am
Final
    vs. St. Mark's 35
6th Grade Boys Team 1 22
 
Sunday, December 21, 2014 @ 4:30pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 20
    St. Rita's 19
 
Sunday, December 21, 2014 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Holy Spirit 22
8th Grade Girls Team 2 38
 
Sunday, December 21, 2014 @ 2:45pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 1
    St. Luke 0
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014 @ 7:00pm
Final
    St. Louis 33
7th Grade Girls Team 1 26
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014 @ 4:00pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 2 21
    Playing Sacred Heart at St. Bernadette in Springfield 41
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014 @ 3:30pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 4
    St. Bernadette 16
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
    Blessed Sacrament 0
5th Grade Girls Team 1 30
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014 @ 12:40pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 36
    Playing St Agnes at Our Lady Of Hope in Potomac Falls 12
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 16
    *Custom Team 14
 
Sunday, December 14, 2014 @ 2:30pm
Final
    St. Bernadette 18
8th Grade Girls Team 2 15
 
Sunday, December 14, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
    Playing St. Mary Red at St. Timothy Gym 24
4th Grade Boys Team 2 7
 
Sunday, December 14, 2014 @ 2:10pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 33
    Playing St Francis @ St Francis (18825 Fuller Heights Road; Triangle, VA 22172) 10
 
Sunday, December 14, 2014 @ 1:15pm
Final
    Corpus Christi 6
8th Grade Girls Team 1 30
 
Sunday, December 14, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Playing St. Joseph at St. Timothy Gym 21
4th Grade Boys Team 1 24
 
Saturday, December 13, 2014 @ 4:00pm
Final
    St. Mary 8
7th Grade Girls Team 1 28
 
Saturday, December 13, 2014 @ 2:25pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 13
    St. Mark's 35
 
Saturday, December 13, 2014 @ 1:30pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 2 41
    Playing St. Thomas Moore at St. James in Falls Church 36
 
Saturday, December 13, 2014 @ 12:40pm
Final
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 3
    St. Louis 22
 
Saturday, December 13, 2014 @ 12:15pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 38
    Agnes (w) 26
 
Saturday, December 13, 2014 @ 9:40am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 16
    St. Theresa 10
 
Saturday, December 13, 2014 @ 8:30am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 15
    St. Mark 8
 
Sunday, December 7, 2014 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Playing St Raymond @ St John in McLean 20
5th Grade Boys Team 1 19
 
Sunday, December 7, 2014 @ 1:30pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 32
    St Leo's 17
 
Sunday, December 7, 2014 @ 1:15pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 2 18
    OLOH 29
 
Sunday, December 7, 2014 @ 1:15pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 26
    Playing St. Agnes at St. Agnes located at 2024 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22207 14
 
Sunday, December 7, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 40
    St. Ambrose 17
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 3:35pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 47
    Play QofA at Queen of Apostles in Alexandria 16
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 3:10pm
Final
4th Grade Girls Team 1 16
    Our Lady of Hope 10
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
    St. Bernadette 1 19
7th Grade Girls Team 1 22
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 1:45pm
Final
3rd Grade Girls Team 1 14
    St. Thomas Moore 14
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 1:15pm
Final
    Playing St. Joseph White at St. Michael in Annandale 21
8th Grade Boys Team 2 32
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 12:45pm
Final
    James 47
7th Grade Boys Team 1 33
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Playing St. Ann at St. Agnes in Arlington (2024 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22207) 25
4th Grade Boys Team 1 12
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 9:40am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 29
    St. Veronica 17
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 9:00am
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 2 31
    Mark (r) 41
 
Saturday, December 6, 2014 @ 8:30am
Final
    St. Mary 10
5th Grade Girls Team 1 17