2013/14 Basketball Results


Saturday, March 8, 2014 @ 2:00pm
Final
    St Luke 29
6th Grade Boys Team 1 38
 
Sunday, March 2, 2014 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Francis/Charles Winner 31
6th Grade Boys Team 1 47
 
Saturday, March 1, 2014 @ 9:45am
Final
    St. Leo 41
7th Grade Girls Team 1 33
 
Saturday, March 1, 2014 @ 8:30am
Final
    St. Veronica 25
7th Grade Girls Team 2 5
 
Sunday, February 23, 2014 @ 5:30pm
Final
    St. Louis 35
7th Grade Girls Team 1 39
 
Sunday, February 23, 2014 @ 3:00pm
Final
    St. Michael 35
7th Grade Girls Team 2 19
 
Sunday, February 23, 2014 @ 2:50pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 19
    St. Raymond 17
 
Sunday, February 23, 2014 @ 1:45pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 45
    PLAYING All Saints white AT St Luke 42
 
Saturday, February 22, 2014 @ 6:20pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 33
    St Luke 27
 
Saturday, February 22, 2014 @ 5:50pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 11
    St. Agnes - Blue 32
 
Saturday, February 22, 2014 @ 2:15pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 16
    St. James 21
 
Saturday, February 22, 2014 @ 1:00pm
Final
    St. Leo 3
4th Grade Girls Team 1 13
 
Sunday, February 16, 2014 @ 5:40pm
Final
    Blessed Sacrament 8
4th Grade Girls Team 1 18
 
Sunday, February 16, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 12
    St Mark White 16
 
Sunday, February 16, 2014 @ 1:30pm
Final
    St. Luke 34
7th Grade Girls Team 2 14
 
Sunday, February 16, 2014 @ 12:45pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 23
    St. Mark Red 14
 
Sunday, February 16, 2014 @ 12:15pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 43
    St. Theresa 30
 
Saturday, February 15, 2014 @ 12:15pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 28
    St Mary 31
 
Saturday, February 15, 2014 @ 10:40am
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 6
    St. Thomas 33
 
Saturday, February 15, 2014 @ 10:10am
Final
    st bernadette 12
5th Grade Girls Team 1 14
 
Saturday, February 15, 2014 @ 9:45am
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 53
    PLAYING St Luke white AT St Bernadette 29
 
Saturday, February 15, 2014 @ 9:00am
Final
    corpus christie 16
5th Grade Girls Team 2 4
 
Sunday, February 9, 2014 @ 5:00pm
Final
    PLAYING St James red AT Q of A 43
8th Grade Boys Team 1 44
 
Sunday, February 9, 2014 @ 4:30pm
Final
    St. Mark White 20
4th Grade Girls Team 1 18
 
Sunday, February 9, 2014 @ 3:45pm
Final
    St James 50
6th Grade Boys Team 1 33
 
Sunday, February 9, 2014 @ 2:50pm
Final
    St. Rita 33
4th Grade Boys Team 2 4
 
Sunday, February 9, 2014 @ 1:40pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 24
    *St. Agnes Blue 10
 
Sunday, February 9, 2014 @ 11:30am
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 33
    Corpus Christi 34
 
Saturday, February 8, 2014 @ 6:30pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 2 22
    St. Mark 42
 
Saturday, February 8, 2014 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Nativity 14
6th Grade Girls Team 1 29
 
Saturday, February 8, 2014 @ 3:20pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 13
    HOLY SPIRIT 12
 
Saturday, February 8, 2014 @ 2:10pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 13
    Blessed sacrament 14
 
Saturday, February 8, 2014 @ 11:00am
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 35
    Holy Spirit 46
 
Saturday, February 8, 2014 @ 9:40am
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 28
    Playing St. Leo at St. Michael's 36
 
Sunday, February 2, 2014 @ 2:50pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 43
    Playing St. Bernadette at STS 18
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 7:00pm
Final
4th Grade Girls Team 1 15
    St. Luke 13
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 2:45pm
Final
    Playing St. Leo at St. Leo's in Annandale 23
7th Grade Boys Team 2 33
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 1:30pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 2 6
    OLGC White 26
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 12:45pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 45
    Playing St. John's at St. John's in McLean 42
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 12:15pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 19
    OLH 9
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 12:15pm
Final
    St. Leo 22
7th Grade Girls Team 1 32
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 17
    *St. Louis Blue 16
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 11:00am
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 29
    PLAYING St Charles AT St Leo 47
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 10:10am
Final
    st agnes 25
5th Grade Girls Team 1 2
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 9:40am
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 16
    St. Agnes - White 24
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 9:30am
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 33
    St Mark 41
 
Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 9:00am
Final
    st luke 13
5th Grade Girls Team 2 6
 
Sunday, January 26, 2014 @ 3:45pm
Final
    Playing St. Louis at St. Bernadette in Springfiled 40
7th Grade Boys Team 1 47
 
Sunday, January 26, 2014 @ 3:30pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 14
    Playing St. Louis at Bles. Sacr. 20
 
Sunday, January 26, 2014 @ 2:50pm
Final
    Louis 25
4th Grade Boys Team 2 9
 
Sunday, January 26, 2014 @ 2:00pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 2 12
    St. Thomas More 28
 
Sunday, January 26, 2014 @ 1:40pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 27
    St Louis 21
 
Sunday, January 26, 2014 @ 11:30am
Final
    OLGC 43
7th Grade Girls Team 1 38
 
Saturday, January 25, 2014 @ 7:30pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 35
    PLAYING All Saints white AT St Leo 45
 
Saturday, January 25, 2014 @ 5:50pm
Final
    St. Agnes white 5
4th Grade Girls Team 1 10
 
Saturday, January 25, 2014 @ 2:45pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 2 37
    Playing St. Leo at St. Joseph's in Herndon 35
 
Saturday, January 25, 2014 @ 2:30pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 20
    St. Louis 26
 
Saturday, January 25, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
    All Saints 45
6th Grade Boys Team 1 41
 
Saturday, January 25, 2014 @ 11:50am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 8
    st. joseph 22
 
Saturday, January 25, 2014 @ 9:30am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 10
    ST MARK 12
 
Sunday, January 19, 2014 @ 4:00pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 45
    PLAYING St Luke AT St Joseph 25
 
Sunday, January 19, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 27
    Playing St. Agnes at Bles. Sacr. 20
 
Sunday, January 19, 2014 @ 2:00pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 2 14
    OLOH 26
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 7:00pm
Final
    St. Agnes 30
4th Grade Boys Team 2 11
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 3:30pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 32
    St Agnes - white 26
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 7
    st. louis 12
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Playing St. Agnes at Our Lady of Hope in Potomac Falls 56
7th Grade Boys Team 2 23
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 1:30pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 22
    St. Joseph 13
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 29
    St. Joseph 30
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
    ST. LEO 18
5th Grade Girls Team 1 19
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 11:30am
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 42
    Q of A 37
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 11:00am
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 53
    Playing Our Lady of Hope at Our Lady of Hope 27
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 11:00am
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 43
    PLAYING OLOH AT St James 49
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 9:00am
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 21
    St. James 26
 
Saturday, January 18, 2014 @ 8:30am
Final
    St. Agnes 16
4th Grade Girls Team 1 10
 
Sunday, January 12, 2014 @ 5:30pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 10
    st. theresa 8
 
Sunday, January 12, 2014 @ 3:45pm
Final
    Playing St. Francis at St. Mary's in Alexandria 37
7th Grade Boys Team 1 32
 
Sunday, January 12, 2014 @ 2:45pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 26
    OLH 17
 
Sunday, January 12, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 23
    All Saints - White 20
 
Sunday, January 12, 2014 @ 2:20pm
Final
    Playing St. Rita at STS 18
5th Grade Boys Team 1 22
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 3:30pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 7
    All Saints 20
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Holy Spirit 13
7th Grade Girls Team 2 9
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 1:30pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 25
    St Theresa (w) 32
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 1:15pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 22
    St. Theresa 15
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 12:15pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 29
    PLAYING St. Rita AT St. James 43
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 2 24
    Playing All Saints - White at St. Theresa's in Ashburn 30
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 12:00pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 47
    St Luke 45
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 11:00am
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 22
    St. Mark Red 21
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 10:10am
Final
    Blessed sacrament 17
5th Grade Girls Team 1 12
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 9:00am
Final
    st. theresa 23
5th Grade Girls Team 2 14
 
Saturday, January 11, 2014 @ 8:30am
Final
4th Grade Girls Team 1 14
    St. Mark 4
 
Sunday, December 22, 2013 @ 5:50pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 13
    vs. St Joe at Blessed Sacrament 29
 
Sunday, December 22, 2013 @ 3:20pm
Final
4th Grade Girls Team 1 18
    St. Louis 0
 
Sunday, December 22, 2013 @ 2:15pm
Final
    St. Theresa 30
6th Grade Girls Team 1 10
 
Sunday, December 22, 2013 @ 1:15pm
Final
    St. Ambrose 33
7th Grade Girls Team 2 11
 
Sunday, December 22, 2013 @ 12:00pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 43
    St. Leo 40
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 4:00pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 38
    PLAYING St Bernadette red AT St Bernadette 34
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 4:00pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 27
    OLGC 34
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 2:20pm
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 16
    St. Agnes 18
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 2:20pm
Final
    Playing Thomas Moore at Bles. Sacr. 12
5th Grade Boys Team 1 26
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 12:45pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 24
    St Agnes 39
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 12:30pm
Final
6th Grade Girls Team 1 6
    All Saints 32
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 12:15pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 2 30
    Playing St. Thomas Moore at St. James Gym in Falls Church 26
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 11:20am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 18
    holy spirit 6
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 11:00am
Final
    Playing OLGC - A at St. James Gym in Falls Church 26
7th Grade Boys Team 1 45
 
Saturday, December 21, 2013 @ 9:00am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 22
    sacred heart 8
 
Sunday, December 15, 2013 @ 2:15pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 34
    St Bernadette 40
 
Sunday, December 15, 2013 @ 1:10pm
Final
    St. Thomas More 10
4th Grade Girls Team 1 11
 
Sunday, December 15, 2013 @ 12:30pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 39
    Playing Theresa Red at All Saints 28
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 6:15pm
Final
    St. Mark 43
6th Grade Girls Team 1 8
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 5:15pm
Final
    Playing St. Mark - White at OLGC's Gym in Vienna 32
7th Grade Boys Team 1 40
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 2:45pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 41
    St. James 34
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 2:45pm
Final
    Playing St. Joseph - Red at St. Joseph's Gym 19
7th Grade Boys Team 2 25
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 2:30pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 50
    PLAYING All Saints white AT Holy Spirit 39
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 1:10pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 18
    corpus christie 0
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 12:15pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 26
    St. Louis 33
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 12:00pm
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 10
    corpus christie 7
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 11:00am
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 2 12
    St. Mary white 9
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 10:40am
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 1 25
    All Saints 20
 
Saturday, December 14, 2013 @ 9:30am
Final
4th Grade Boys Team 2 22
    All Saints 23
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 4:55pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 30
    Playing OLGC - 1 at Holy Spirit School Gym 24
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 3:40pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 2 31
    Playing Nativity at Holy Spirit School Gym 39
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 2:00pm
Final
    St. Luke 10
7th Grade Girls Team 1 40
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 1:30pm
Final
6th Grade Boys Team 1 26
    St Mary 43
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 12:45pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 2 12
    St. Charles 9
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 11:50am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 1 20
    ST. LEO 12
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 11:30am
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 23
    Playing St. Mark at OLOH 41
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 10:40am
Final
5th Grade Girls Team 2 23
    St. francis 2
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 9:45am
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 27
    St. Joseph 33
 
Saturday, December 7, 2013 @ 9:45am
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 37
    PLAYING OLOH AT St Joseph 49
 
Saturday, November 23, 2013 @ 12:45pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 29
5th Grade Boys Team 2 47