2017/18 Basketball Season Results


Saturday, February 24, 2018 @ 2:30pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 13
    St Thomas More 22
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 2:45pm
Final
    St Thomas More 35
7th Grade Girls Team 1 10
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    St. Mary 31
7th Grade Boys Team 2 38
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 11:45am
Final
    St Mary 25
7th Grade Girls Team 1 15
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 3:45pm
Final
    St Luke 19
7th Grade Girls Team 1 17
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
    St. Theresa 37
7th Grade Boys Team 2 39
 
Saturday, January 27, 2018 @ 7:45pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 49
    OLGC (8601 Wolftrap Road; Vienna, VA) 47
 
Saturday, January 27, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Playing St Leo at St James (830 W. Broad Street; Falls Church, VA) 57
8th Grade Boys Team 1 41
 
Saturday, January 27, 2018 @ 10:15am
Final
    St Bernadette 10
7th Grade Girls Team 1 28
 
Saturday, January 27, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
    St Agnes 24
5th Grade Boys Team 1 6
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
    St Agnes 20
7th Grade Girls Team 1 26
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 4:45pm
Final
    St. Louis 17
7th Grade Boys Team 2 42
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 12:15pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 59
    Playing St Joseph at St Joseph (750 Peachtree Street; Herndon, VA) 55
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 15
    All Saints 28
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 28
    OLGC (MMc) 18
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 3:45pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 2 29
    Holy Spirit 21
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 2:45pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 2 36
    St. Louis white 14
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 12:45pm
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 38
    Corpus Christi (BOR) 34
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 10:50am
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 20
    Playing Queen of Apostles at St Michael (7401 St Michaels Lane; Annandale, VA 22
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 54
    Playing St Bernadette at St Bernadette (7602 Old Keen Mill Road; Springfield, VA) 58
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 2:20pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 63
    Playing St Andrew at Our Lady of Hope (46633 Algonkian Pkwy; Sterling, VA) 42
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 1 9
    OLGC (OBr) 32
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 6:15pm
Final
8th Grade Girls Team 2 1
    St. Ambrose 0
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 3:45pm
Final
7th Grade Girls Team 1 8
    Our Lady of Hope (OLOH) 22
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 21
    Playing Our Lady of Hope at St Michael (7401 St Michaels Lane; Annandale, VA 19
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 2 1
    St. Agnes (at OLCG) 0
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 9:45am
Final
7th Grade Boys Team 1 51
    Holy Spirit (SHE) 33
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 5:15pm
Final
    Playing St Mary at St Luke (7500 Georgetown Pike; McLean, VA 22101) 35
8th Grade Boys Team 1 67
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 2:45pm
Final
    St Agnes 30
7th Grade Girls Team 1 22
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 10:50am
Final
5th Grade Boys Team 1 27
    Playing St Ann at St Mary (400 Green Street; Alexandria, VA 22314) 10
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 2:50pm
Final
    Playing St Mark at St Timothy 19
5th Grade Boys Team 1 20
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 1:15pm
Final
    St Bernadette 8
7th Grade Girls Team 1 12
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 12:45pm
Final
8th Grade Boys Team 1 57
    Playing St Mark at St Mark (9972 Vale Road; Vienna, VA 22181) 30